Ombudsman - Killed Armenian soldiers, chained POWs’ park in Baku: Museum of human sufferings, promotion of racism
The Human Rights Defender (Ombudsman) of Armenia, Arman Tatoyan, has presented an ad hoc public report in English, entitled “A Park of Killed Armenian Soldiers and Chained Prisoners of War Opened in Baku: A Museum of Human Sufferings and Promotion of Racism.” Tatoyan informed about this on Facebook.
This report is about the impact of the “Military Trophy Park,” which opened in the Azerbaijani capital Baku on April 12, on Azerbaijani perceptions.
This report contains the respective words of specific Azerbaijani users, including public figures.
It shows with concrete evidence—videos and photos—that this park is another source of generation of Armenophobia and enmity that has open state patronage in Azerbaijan.
The report also presents international bodies and the media’s statements of public condemnation of this park.
This report by the ombudsman of Armenia will be sent to international organizations, with a special note that it is the policy of the Azerbaijani authorities to propagate such Armenophobia and enmity for decades that has led to torture and atrocities during the recent Artsakh (Nagorno-Karabakh) war, and now they completely undermine peace and solidarity in the region.
With UCOM's LEVEL UP tariff plans subscribers have unlimited access to TIKTOK, SPOTIFY and COURSERA UCOM offers buying ALCATEL 1S and receiving HIPER OKI wireless earbuds as a gift Let’s weave kindness: The “Power of one dram” initiative is one year old. During EURO 2020 Ucom subscribers to take part in the uMeter voting and draw Ucom-1 team was recognised the winner of the 2021 futsal tournament of the Galaxy Group of Companies: The award ceremony took place Ucom introduced new Level Up packages of voice service On June 1, events were held with the financing of IDBank The construction of the “Eternity Square” has already begun. Ucom launches "Hello, Summer" offer and presents "u!hoo" kids magazine Privilege Banking: IDBank's offer for the premium services fans Ucom Digital Lab students keep on getting high-quality technical education UNIBANK AND VISA GIVE A TWO-DAY VACATION «Transformation of the future»: TEDxMoskovyanStSalon conference Teach For Armenia and Ucom join forces to expand education opportunities Reset: Repair of smartphones, tablets and mobile modems at Ucom Armenia government approves 700 subsidy programs 10% cashback with IDBank Visa cards on the occasion of Family day Scientists discover another beneficial property of avocado Armenia Prosecutor's Office launches case against Azerbaijan crossing border in Syunik Province How does calcium affect health?