Ucom օffers combining mobile and fixed services in Unity packages and save up to 45%
Both existing and new Ucom subscribers, combining their fixed and mobile services in one package, will pay up to 45% less compared to if they connected to those services separately.
As of now, 55000 Unity tariff subscribers are already benefiting from the savings offered by the package. Starting May 3, 2023 Ucom is further upgrading the Unity tariff packages by increasing both the fixed internet speed and mobile internet bundles’ volume. In particular, the subscribers benefiting from the Unity 8000 tariff plan will now enjoy home internet at the speed of up to 150 Mbps, instead of the previous 100 Mbps, and the volume of mobile internet will be 20 GB a month instead of the previous 15 GB.
"We also have good news for the existing and new subscribers benefiting from the Unity 7000 and Unity 9000 regional tariff packages. From now on, you will be getting 20 GB of high-speed mobile internet instead of the previous 15 GB, and the subscribers of the Unity 9000 package will also receive 1000 minutes to call all local networks, Artsakh, the USA and Canada, instead of the previous 500 minutes," noted Ralph Yirikian, Director General at Ucom.
It should be noted that upon joining for 12 months, the home internet speed provided by Unity tariff plans will increase by 50 Mbps for all subscribers, and upon joining the Unity 20 000 tariff package, customers will benefit from home internet at the speed of up to 500 Mbps, instead of the previous 400 Mbps.
Let us remind that joining the Unity tariff packages not only helps to save on the family budget, but also simplifies payment processes. Subscribers only need to remember one main Unity phone number, which can be easily entered into the Ucom mobile application or any payment platform to quickly pay for all the services included in the tariff package.