AMIO BANK will start the leasing process in the immediate future
In his speech on the occasion of the completion phase of leasing financial instrument implementation in AMIO BANK and handing over certificates to the course participants organized within its framework, he emphasized the must to provide leasing services to clients.
Module courses were held by Arsen Bazikyan within the scope of "Leasing" financial instrument for employees and managers of the relevant divisions of the bank. At the same time, the integration of relevant departments of the bank into the leasing process was successfully executed.
Misak Avagyan, head of AMIO BANK's Corporate Customer Service Unit, thanked the Chief Executive Officer of "Armenian Leasing Company" NGO and highlighted the crucial role of the leasing tool, especially from the point of view of meeting the demands and expectations of customers after rebranding and providing financial access.
It’s vital to state, that AMIO BANK, keeping in its radars the rapid development of the leasing market and the most favorable operating environment for the implementation of leasing transactions, joined the Association of RA Lessors.