Ucom Hosts a Student Program during the Summer Holidays
Ucom has launched a student program, where students in their 2nd and 3rd years of studies at the university can intern in the company during the summer holiday.
Within the framework of the program, students will participate in courses aimed at developing professional skills and will intern in the company's sales and service offices or call center.
The program lasts for one month, with an incentive payment of 78,000 drams.
"Our UGeneration project is very special for us, because it is not related to our daily activities, but allows us to communicate with our young people who will soon enter the labor market, to get to know them, to imagine the values ​​and mindsets of employees who will soon join our ranks. On the other hand, it will allow students to acquire practical skills, develop a business mentality, orientate themselves in the matter of professional choice and communicate with leading experts in the field. I'm sure this is a very mutually beneficial initiative," said Ralph Yirikian, General Director of Ucom.
To participate in the program, students can apply here.
It should be noted that upon successful completion of the program, participants can receive a job offer with a flexible schedule.