Armenia President signs decree on calling snap parliamentary elections on June 20
President of Armenia Armen Sarkissian has signed a decree on calling snap elections of the National Assembly, as reported the Staff of the President of Armenia.
Today the National Assembly failed to elect Nikol Pashinyan Prime Minister for the second time, meaning the seventh convocation of the National Assembly was dissolved by virtue of law.
On April 25, Pashinyan resigned as Prime Minister. According to an agreement reached with political forces, the parliament was supposed to fail to elect a new Prime Minister twice, and snap parliamentary elections will be organized in Armenia.
Up to 10% cashback from GetTransfer with IDBank cards Amio Visa Signature Business card. When the opportunities are unlimited Up to 1% cashback when shopping on Wildberries with IDBank cards Ucom continues network modernization in regions of Armenia Co-founders of Galaxy Group of Companies Co-Hosts Business Breakfast to Strengthen Armenian-French Business Ties Leasing agreement and a number of advantages. Amio is in the Leasing Expo with a special offer International transfers from card to card with IDBank VISA cards Idplus Bonuses in Idram&IDBank Application Ucom has released a new package offer Ucom continues network modernization in regions of Armenia Idram and IDBank participated in the signing ceremony of the Declaration of Women's Empowerment Principles General Director of Ucom participated in Doing Digital Forum 2024 AraratBank: General Partner of Face-to-Face Regional Forum 4.017.648 Drams to My Forest Armenia: April Beneficiary of The Power of One Dram is 4090 Foundation Ucom continues to support green energy expansion in Armenia Spring brought so much profit. It is a profitable promotion at Amio Bank Director General of Ucom took part in a recruiting conference Ameriabank named the Best Bank in Armenia for 2024 by Global Finance magazine AraratBank places its 27th issue of dollar bonds Ucom launches network modernization efforts in few regions of Armenia