The construction of the “Eternity Square” has already begun.
The construction of the “Eternity Square” initiated by the Tovmasyan Foundation has already begun. The square is located near the road from Yerevan to Aparan, “Letter Square” Near the Holy Cross, where the Tovmasyan family is building a church. Relatives of the victims of the First Artsakh, April, and Second Artsakh Wars will be able to plant a fruit tree named after their martyred hero in the “Square of Eternity” and get a harvest annually. The square envisaged by the plan is made in the form of a symbol of eternity, which will be a square of khachkars and will also be equipped with benches and a parking place.
Unfortunately, the wars took the lives of thousands of us Armenians, and the construction of this square is a sign of gratitude. It is a "monument" of immortal heroes who have dedicated their lives to their homeland. “Every time I come to Yerablur, I see crying mothers near the gravestones, and I understand how much we owe them. I initiated the construction of this square with the idea that mothers who lost their sons will be able to plant a tree and see their son's tree bloom every year as well as get harvest to immortalize their hero’s name.”- said Artak Tovmasyan, the Chairman of the Board of Trustees of the Tovmasyan Foundation.
Releasing the doves of peace into the sky, the Tovmasyan family cherishes the hope and dream that the doves, a symbol of love, hope and purity, will bring peace to our country.
UCOM offers WI-FI AS A SERVICE to its business customers Ucom performed excellently the technical work in connection with parliamentary elections in Armenia For the information of the media uDay at Ucom online shop: up to 80% discount for smart gadgets, devices and smartphones Unibank has announced new loans for SME togheter with KfW bank Ucom Level Up subscribers can watch uMediaroom mobile TV unlimitedly IDBank’s new offer for business With Ucom’s Level Up tariff plans subscribers have unlimited access to Netflix, Duolingo and Zoom Artak Tovmasyan has announced about the unreliability of electoral lists in parliamentary elections My team and I will be a "pressure group" for the next government. ArtakTovmasyan With UCOM's LEVEL UP tariff plans subscribers have unlimited access to TIKTOK, SPOTIFY and COURSERA UCOM offers buying ALCATEL 1S and receiving HIPER OKI wireless earbuds as a gift Let’s weave kindness: The “Power of one dram” initiative is one year old. During EURO 2020 Ucom subscribers to take part in the uMeter voting and draw Ucom-1 team was recognised the winner of the 2021 futsal tournament of the Galaxy Group of Companies: The award ceremony took place Ucom introduced new Level Up packages of voice service On June 1, events were held with the financing of IDBank The construction of the “Eternity Square” has already begun. Ucom launches "Hello, Summer" offer and presents "u!hoo" kids magazine Privilege Banking: IDBank's offer for the premium services fans