For the information of the media
In the post-election period, a number of political parties and blocs have applied to Ucom with a request to provide the video materials in connection with the video shooting and simultaneous live stream of the voting process from 1,500 polling stations as well as the process of summing up the election results. Upon permission of the Central Electoral Commission and availability of the appropriate data carriers presented by applicants, Ucom has provided them with the requested video materials in the shortest time possible. Moreover, in some cases, taking into account the urgency of the situation, after having received the permission from the CEC, the Company on its own initiative has allowed a number of parties and blocks to have unlimited access to and download the necessary information from its digital database. Despite the Company's efforts to provide the information requested, unfortunately, there were obvious and unjustified cases of using offensive speech by the applicants while talking to the Company's employees on the phone and referring to them in their online speeches.
The good reputation of the Company and employees is of key importance to Ucom. The Company will not tolerate any attempts to defame its employees, especially when more than necessary has been done by the latter to satisfy the requests received. We urge everyone to remain true to ethical and moral norms as well as exercise good manners while referring to the employees of Ucom, thereby contributing to the development of partner relationships.
Armenian teams won silver and bronze medals in the international festival of intellectual games UCOM prolongs the unlimited internet offer for the level up 4700 and level up 5500 subscribers Ucom employees received recognition for their services to the homeland IDBank as a sponsor of the charity concert "Armenian Rock for Children with Cancer" "The Power of One Dram" to overcome childhood cancer IDBank prematurely finished the placement of the second tranche of bonds of 2021 Unibank will celebrate its 20th anniversary organizing a festival of intellectual games "UDAYS" special offer at UCOM: disconts for all smartphones and accessories for 2 days only IDBank issues another tranche of dollar bonds New subscribers of the UCOM’S MOBILE INTERNET UGO 5500, UGO 7500 AND UBOX 12500 tariff plans to get 2x more intrnet At UCOM only: NEPLUS NORD N100 smartphone + LEVEL UP 2700 inclusions 3 months for free + SIM-CARD with a nice number Ucom subscribers to benefit from another reduction of roaming rates starting from 4.4 AMD per 1 MB IDream Online. the start of your career Ucom TV subscribers to watch UEFA Super Cup match on first Armenian sports TV channels Ucom and Teach for Armenia team up to boost student leadership in Armenia and Artsakh YSU with financial support of IDBank announces Scholarship Competition after Gevorg Arshakyan 6,925,000 AMD to the Insurance Foundation for Servicemen: The next beneficiary of the “Power of One Dram" is the Vahe Meliksetyan Fund Ucom is the first company in Armenia to rebroadcast a 4K tv channel Ucom’s Level Up 1700 regional tariff plan users to receive more than those in Yerevan ATEME Transforms Telecom Armenia’s Operations with Complete OTT Video-Delivery Solution