Converse Bank has come up with a unique offer to encourage online shopping
n order to encourage online and safe shopping, Converse Bank has announced a campaign for Visa Virtual cardholders with its digital, security 3D secure system.
Users of the ‘Converse Mobile’ application who have or will order Visa Virtual card through the application and will make non-cash transactions of 15,000 AMD or more between 5th September and 5th October can participate in the promotion. Cards are FREE if ordered through application.
For each 15,000 AMD transaction, the participant will be given one opportunity to participate in the draw. Hence, the larger the transactions amount, the greater the chance of winning in the draw.
The winners of the promotion will be selected during a live broadcast on Converse Bank's Facebook page.
Converse Bank launches yet another promotional campaign, which gives the participants the opportunity to win three Samsung Galaxy S22, three JBL headphones, three Galaxy Buds Pro R190 and five Amazon gift cards. And one lucky winner will get two tickets to Don't Let Daddy Know Festival in Amsterdam next spring.
To find out more about the promotion please call on 010511211.
Converse Bank is overseen by Central Bank of Armenia.