Ensure your safety and the safety of your colleagues, it is the duty of everyone, every day, always. Roman Khudoliy
Today we celebrate International Day of Occupational Health and Safety. On this important occasion I want to remind you that the health and safety of our employees and communities is our top priority.
This is the professional holiday not only for our colleagues from the H&S department, it is an occasion to once again convey a message to everyone in our team: we need to make sure that every day of the year is a day of safety in the workplace.
I want it to be clear to everyone in the team, from top management to all of our workers, men and women, older and younger members of our team, that there can be no work achievement without a safe workplace. We will not have any compromises on this matter. I want to make sure that everyone in our company arrives at a safe workplace and returns home safe and sound. This is not the responsibility of the H&S department. This is the responsibility of each and every employee in our company.
Ensure your safety and the safety of your colleagues. It is the duty of everyone, every day, always.