Ensure your safety and the safety of your colleagues, it is the duty of everyone, every day, always. Roman Khudoliy
Today we celebrate International Day of Occupational Health and Safety. On this important occasion I want to remind you that the health and safety of our employees and communities is our top priority.
This is the professional holiday not only for our colleagues from the H&S department, it is an occasion to once again convey a message to everyone in our team: we need to make sure that every day of the year is a day of safety in the workplace.
I want it to be clear to everyone in the team, from top management to all of our workers, men and women, older and younger members of our team, that there can be no work achievement without a safe workplace. We will not have any compromises on this matter. I want to make sure that everyone in our company arrives at a safe workplace and returns home safe and sound. This is not the responsibility of the H&S department. This is the responsibility of each and every employee in our company.
Ensure your safety and the safety of your colleagues. It is the duty of everyone, every day, always.
Roman Khudoliy
Ucom’s fixed network has reached Byureghavan How is the largest solar power plant in Armenia built? AMD 4․046․161 to the Strong Mind NGO. July's beneficiary is the SIA Armenia program Ucom is the main sponsor of the Armenian team at the Summer Olympic Games Get 3000 idcoins by synchronizing your Idram and IDBank accounts No payment via Idram? More than 21,000 points of sale accept payment via Idram Ucom Offers New Affordable Bundle for Subscribers Traveling This Summer Ucom’s General Director Participated in The Silicon Mountains Shirak Technology Forum Ameriabank and COAF Pool Efforts to Develop Beekeeping in Lori Region Araratbank allocates $10 million in funding to women entrepreneurs Moody's Ratings affirms ratings of Unibank with positive outlook on the long-term deposit ratings The Moody's international rating agency has upgraded IDBank's rating AraratBank convenes Annual General Meeting of Shareholders The Silicon Mountains Shirak Technology Forum will take place with Ucom’s support Renowned Pianist Hayk Melikyan in South America: A Tribute to Armenian Classics The CB RA has granted permission for the cooperation of UBPAY Armenian and KWIKPAY international transfer systems Futsal tournament Galaxy Champions League 2024 kicks off Ucom Hosts a Student Program during the Summer Holidays Saving on Wildberries with IDBank Amio Era. Memorandum was signed with the Armenian National Agrarian University