· e-Commerce for retail: key drivers and growth prospects
· ESG and the transition to green finance, climate finance
This year Armenia celebrates the 30th anniversary of the dram, and during the conference participants from different countries will identify the history of the creation and implementation of the national currency.
The conference will traditionally consist of business and excursion parts. The participants will enjoy communicating in a friendly atmosphere and getting acquainted with the ancient culture of Armenia. Unforgettable walks through the historical center of Yerevan, exciting trips to medieval sights and, of course, tastings of national dishes and beverages will be waiting for them. One of the main highlight of the cultural program will be the performance of the famous singer Valery Meladze at the celebration of the 22nd anniversary of the main sponsor of the conference - Unibank OJSC.
For further details about the conference and registration visit the site:
Unibank has become the main sponsor of the Wrestling Federation of Armenia Ucom prepared two new offers for compatriots forcibly displaced from Artsakh The best time to buy smart gadgets, devices and smartphones is now. “Black Friday” at Ucom runs until November 29 An announcement of Zangezur Copper-Molybdenum Combine" CJSC DBank issues the 3th tranche of dollar bonds of 2023 Armenia's fastest home internet now live in Ijevan Ameriabank Named the Best Bank for Digital Solutions in Armenia for 2023 Unibank is the main sponsor of Unisport club AraratBank joins Himq Support Foundation Norayr Aslanyan, colonel of the Artsakh Defense Army, has been illegally detained for about five months Black Friday from IDBank Hayk Melikyan and Anush Nikogosyan to Celebrate Brahms' 190th Birthday in Yerevan The Power of One Dram for November to Greenhouses for displaced Artsakh residents IDBank and Idram consolidated within ID Group Armenian Holding The fist premium metal vertical Visa Infinite Special Edition from IDBank With the support of Ucom, the 18th annual international microelectronics olympiad was held Converse Bank is presented with “Euro STP Excellence Award 2022” Amundi-Acba made the first direct investment in the equities of an Armenian company The annual Silicon Mountains summit dedicated to the challenges of creating a "Smart Country" was held under the platinum sponsorship of Ucom Ucom has expanded its fixed services to include Gavar as well