The renovated Ucom sales and service center opened at Komitas 30
From February 23 to March 15, customers purchasing any smartphone at the Ucom sales and service center at Komitas 30 will receive a complimentary "nice" number with a Level Up 1800 prepaid package, free for the first month, along with 100 GB of internet valid for 6 months.
At the renovated center, customers can access Ucom's fixed-line, mobile, and Internet services, receive expert guidance from consultants, and shop for various devices such as wireless headphones, smartwatches, tablets, and more. Additionally, Upay services are available for utility payments, taxes, bank transfers, parking fees, and other governmental and community services.
"I'm delighted to invite everyone to our updated Ucom sales and service center! Here, our customers can come every day to enjoy a wide range of products and services. Plus, there are exciting surprises waiting for visitors at this center, making it a great place to find gifts for yourself or your loved ones," stated Ralph Yirikian, Director General of Ucom.
Note that Ucom has 80 sales and service centers in Armenia, with 26 located in Yerevan.