Exclusive access to all EURO 2024 games for Ucom subscribers
This year once again Ucom stands as the primary partner of UEFA EURO 2024 in Armenia.
Football championship games will be shown on Armenia TV and Armenia Premium TV channels. A total of 51 matches will be broadcasted, six of which will be played simultaneously. Therefore, Ucom subscribers will have the opportunity to watch all the games, having exclusive access to Armenia Premium TV channel.
"It is not the first time that Ucom is the main partner of the European football tournament, and our subscribers are used to the fact that this tournament will turn into an event for them. We simply had to justify their hopes, and now we are all excitedly preparing to watch the games of our favorite teams in the best quality on the Ucom network," said Ralph Yirikian, General Director of Ucom.
It is worth mentioning that the tournament will take place from June 14 to July 14. In this regard, starting from June 18, all football fans will be able to take advantage of another Ucom offer: if you subscribe to any Unity package for 12 months, you can purchase the TV iFFALCON LCD Smart 4K TV 55' for only AMD 139,900. As a result, the subscriber will receive a new TV: 4K-HDR Google TV, access to the fastest home internet in Armenia, up to 210+ TV channels and a phone package with many inclusions.
Ucom congratulates all football fans on the EURO 2024 kick off and wishes them many goal-scoring football matches.